- ABELL
Indexing for international literary publications, 1920 to present.
- ABI/INFORM Complete
Indexing and fulltext for business literature, 1980s to present.
- Academic OneFile
Scholarly subset of journals found in General OneFile.
- Academic Search Premier

Indexing and fulltext for scholarly journals, 19th century to present.
- ACLS Humanities E-Book
Formerly History E-Book. Fulltext of scholarly titles in American, European, and Middle Eastern history.
- ACM Digital Library
Indexing and fulltext for computer society publications, 1950s to present.
- Ad$pender
Resource that provides information and summary of the current multimedia advertising business. Limited to 3 simultaneous users.
- Adam Matthew Digital Advanced Search
Search all the Adam Matthew Digital collection simultaneously.
- African American Music Reference
Reference collection of black American musical expression.
- African American Poetry
Complete texts for poetry by African Americans, 1746-1900.
- Agricola
Indexing for journals, books, etc. in agriculture, 1600s to present.
- Alexander Street Press Academic Video
Single, integrated, modular platform for the delivery and streaming of videos.
- Ambrose Video
Access to BBC's collection of 37 of Shakespeare's plays.
- America: History & Life

Indexing for articles and more for U.S. & Canadian history, 1960s to present. Limited to 6 simultaneous users.
- American Chemical Society Publications
Indexing and fulltext for journals of the ACS, 1879 to present.
- American Civil War: Letters & Diaries
Complete content of original letters and diaries.
- American Drama, 1714-1915
Dramatic works from the early 18th century to the beginning of the 20th.
- American Firms Operating in Foreign Countries
Directory of U.S. firms with foreign subsidiaries.
- American History in Video
Collection of video available online for the study of American history.
- American Memory: The 19th Century in Print
Contains digital images of twenty-three popular periodicals from the 19th century.
- American National Biography
Biographies of prominent deceased Americans.
- American Periodicals Series
Indexing and page images of magazines and newspapers, 1740 and 1900.
- American Poetry
Over 40,000 poems by more than 200 American poets from the Colonial Period to the early twentieth century.
- American Society for Microbiology
Journals on the study of microbes.
- American West, The
Collection of original and rare printed sources on the American Western frontier.
- Annual Reviews
Full-text of all Annual Review publications in biomedical sciences, physical sciences and social sciences. This includes a complete backfile of all titles, some of which date back to 1930.
- Applied Science & Technology Full Text (H.W. Wilson)

Abstracts, indexing and selected fulltext for scientific and technical publications.
- Archive Finder
Indexing for collections for U.S. and UK/Ireland repositories.
- ArchiveGrid
Searches historical documents held in archives across the world.
- Art Full Text (H.W. Wilson)

Indexing, abstracts and fulltext for art journals, museum bulletins, etc., 1984 to present.
- Art Retrospective
Indexing for for art and related fields, 1929-1984.
- ArticleFirst
Index for 12,000+ journals. In-library use only.
- ARTstor
Digital images in the arts, architecture, humanities, and science.
- Associations Unlimited
Directory information for associations in all fields.
- Audio Engineering Society (AES) Library
Online access to publications of the Society, 1950s to present.